WoMaster's Industrial SFP modules for optical fiber connectivity to connect remotely located switches. DDM function constantly monitors the fiber connection quality for uninterruptible connectivity.

What we offer:
Fully tested with WoMaster Switches, LTE PoE Routers, and Smart City Boxes
Support for all standard connector types and fiber technologies.
100Base SFP, Gigabit, and 10 Gigabit models.
 Available in extreme temperature -40°~ 85°C.

WoMaster's series of SFP modules include the following models:
 

Model Speed Mode Distance (km) DDM Temp. range BiDi
Gigabit Ethernet SFP m...
LC / Single / Multi / ...
GE: 1000M S: Single
M: Multi
05: 550M
2: 2KM
10: 10KM
30: 30KM
D: with DDM 0~70°C
T: support wide temp -40~85°C
A: TX-1310nm, RX-1550nm
B: TX-1550nm, RX-1310nm