WoMaster launches DS306 – smart ERPS fiber switch for Industrial applications


WoM Europe, April 23, 2018 – WoMaster launches the new
DS306 - industrial L2 smart managed Ethernet switch equipped with 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports  with 2 100M ST/SC single-mode/multi-mode fiber transceivers for up to 30KM distance. The NetMaster configuration utility and USB port for configuration file can help with mass installation and site support. DS306 features the latest ERPS v2 ring standard and is fully compatible with 3rd party devices for flexible network planning. Wide operation temperature design (-40~70゚C) can withstand critical industrial environment. All switches pass 4 hours 60oC stress test before delivery to ensure utmost quality.
 
Benefits of DS306

Industrial 6-port Managed Ethernet Switch:
  • Vertical market: Entry-level lite managed Ethernet switch with SC/ST connector for field site fiber Ethernet communication
  • 4-port Gigabit Ethernet & 2-port 100M SS/MM Fiber in SC/ST connector
  • Management: WebGUI, CLI, SNMP, LLDP, ITU-T G.8032 v1/v2 standard ERPS redundancy, up to 80 nodes Enhanced RSTP, VLAN, QoS, port mirror, etc
  • Robust design: EN 61000-6-2/EN 61000-6-4 Heavy industrial EMC, wide -40~70℃ op.t., 12~48VDC
 
About WoMaster:
WoMaster Group is an international group with over 20 years of industrial market experience. We provide rugged products with customer oriented support for critical applications such as railway, power and utility, waste water, intelligent transportation and IP surveillance. WoMaster product range includes Industrial Networking and Computing products.

Email: 
info@womaster.eu
Website: 
www.womaster.eu