WoMaster's series of SFP modules include the following models with the coding rules below.
Datasheet...              
   
 
Speed +Mode +Distance (km) DDM Temp. range BiDi
GE: 1000M
FE: 100M
XG: 10G
S: Single
M: Multi
TX: Copper
05: 550M
2: 2KM
10: 10KM
30: 30KM
D: with DDM 0~70°C
T: support wide temp -40~85°C
A: TX-1310nm, RX-1550nm
B: TX-1550nm, RX-1310nm
 
SFP Speed Distance  Fiber  XG(10G)/GE(Giga), S/M(Single/Multi), KM, T(Wide temperature), D(DDM)
SFPFEM2 100M 2KM Multi  SFP, 100Mbps, LC, multi-mode, 2KM, 0~70°C
SFPFEM2T 100M 2KM Multi SFP, 100Mbps, LC, multi-mode, 2KM, -40~85°C
SFPFES30 100M 30KM Single  SFP, 100Mbps, LC, single-mode, 30KM, 0~70°C
SFPFES30T 100M 30KM Single SFP, 100Mbps, LC, single-mode, 30KM, -40~85°C
SFPGEM05 1000M 550M  Multi  SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, multi, 550M, 0~70°C
SFPGEM05T 1000M 550M Multi SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, multi, 550M, -40~85°C
SFPGEM05D 1000M 550M Multi SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, multi, DDM, 550M, 0~70°C
SFPGEM05DT 1000M 550M Multi SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, multi, DDM, 550M, -40~85°C
SFPGEM2 1000M 2KM  Multi  SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, multi, 2KM, 0~70°C
SFPGEM2T 1000M 2KM  Multi SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, multi, 2KM, -40~85°C
SFPGEM2D 1000M 2KM  Multi SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, multi, DDM, 2KM, 0~70°C
SFPGEM2DT 1000M 2KM Multi SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, multi, DDM, 2KM, -40~85°C
SFPGES10 1000M 10KM  Single  SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, single, 10KM, 0~70°C
SFPGES10T 1000M 10KM Single SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, single, 10KM, -40~85°C
SFPGES10D 1000M 10KM Single SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, single, DDM, 10KM, 0~70°C
SFPGES10DT 1000M 10KM Single SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, single, DDM, 10KM, -40~85°C
SFPGES30 1000M 30KM  Single SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, single, 30KM, 0~70°C
SFPGES30T 1000M 30KM Single SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, single, 30KM, -40~85°C
SFPGES30D 1000M 30KM Single SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, single, DDM, 30KM, 0~70°C
SFPGES30DT 1000M 30KM Single SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, single, DDM, 30KM, -40~85°C
SFPGES40 1000M 40KM  Single SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, single, 40KM, 0~70°C
SFPGES40T 1000M 40KM Single SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, single, 40KM, -40~85°C
SFPGES40D 1000M 40KM Single SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, single, DDM, 40KM, 0~70°C
SFPGES40DT 1000M 40KM Single SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, single, DDM, 40KM, -40~85°C
SFPGETX 1000M Copper - SFP, 1000Base-T, Copper, RJ45, 100m, 0~70℃
SFPGETXT 1000M Copper - SFP, 1000Base-T, Copper, RJ45, 100m, -40~85℃
SFPXGM03D 10G 300M  Multi  SFP+, 10Gbps, LC, multi, DDM, 300M, 0~70℃
SFPXGM03DT 10G 300M Multi SFP+, 10Gbps, LC, multi, DDM, 300M,  -40~85°C
SFPXGS10D 10G 10KM  Single SFP+, 10Gbps, LC, single, DDM, 10KM, 0~70℃
SFPXGS10DT 10G 10KM  Single SFP+, 10Gbps, LC, single, DDM, 10KM,  -40~85°C
SFPGSM10-A 1000M 10KM Single SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, single, 10KM, BiDi TX-1310nm RX-1550nm, 0~70°C
SFPGSM10T-A 1000M 10KM Single SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, single, 10KM, BiDi TX-1310nm RX-1550nm, -40~85°C
SFPGSM10-B 1000M 10KM Single SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, single, 10KM, BiDi TX-1550nm RX-1310nm, 0~70°C
SFPGSM10T-B 1000M 10KM Single SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, single, 10KM, BiDi TX-1550nm RX-1310nm, -40~85°C
SFPGSM10D-A 1000M 10KM Single SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, single, DDM, 10KM, BiDi TX-1310nm RX-1550nm, 0~70°C
SFPGSM10DT-A 1000M 10KM Single SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, single, DDM, 10KM, BiDi TX-1310nm RX-1550nm, -40~85°C
SFPGSM10D-B 1000M 10KM Single SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, single, DDM, 10KM, BiDi TX-1550nm RX-1310nm, 0~70°C
SFPGSM10DT-B 1000M 10KM Single SFP, 1000Mbps, LC, single, DDM, 10KM, BiDi TX-1550nm RX-1310nm, -40~85°C